Felixstowe Schools and Colleges Bus Timetables (Home to School/College Buses to/from Felixstowe)

Buses to/from Felixstowe Academy Operates Mondays To Fridays during School Terms Only  
75 Felixstowe Grange Farm to/from Felixstowe Academy (operated by First Ipswich)
Felixstowe Mill Lane, Surrey Rd 07:30 Felixstowe Academy   15:11  
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street 07:32      Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square   15:20 
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field 07:41  Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street  15:28 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square  07:55  Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field  15:36  
Felixstowe Academy  08:01 Felixstowe Mill Lane, Surrey Rd 15:43 
 
 
76-76A  Old Felixstowe to/from Felixstowe Academy (operated by First Ipswich)
Route No:  76A   Route No:    76  
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd07:47  Felixstowe Academy   14:55 
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave, Looe Rd07:48 Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square   15:03 
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave, Buttermere Green 07:52  Felixstowe, Orwell Road, Bank Corner  15:06 
Old Felixstowe, Gosforth Way07:56 Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square    15:11 
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd08:00 Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd15:12 
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square    08:02 Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave, Looe Rd15:14 
Felixstowe, Orwell Road, Bank Corner  08:05 Old Felixstowe, Western Ave, Buttermere Green  15:19 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square   08:10 Old Felixstowe, Gosforth Way 15:24  
Felixstowe Academy   08:16  Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd  15:27  
 
75-77  Warren Heath and Trimley to/from Felixstowe Academy (operated by First Ipswich)  
Route No:   77  Route No:   75                                    
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 08:00  Felixstowe Academy   14:55  
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 08:12 Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green  15:04 
Felixstowe Academy  08:15 Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 15:16 
 
 173 Martlesham Heath - Bucklesham - Kirton to/from Felixstowe Academy (Operated by Ipswich Buses)
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way, Link Rd  07:43  Felixstowe Academy  15:11                                              
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way, Valiant Way 07:45 Trimley St Mary, Faulkners Way 15:14 
Brightwell, Post Box 07:50 Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way 15:18  
Bucklesham, Primary School 07:52 Kirton, White Horse 15:23 
Kirton. Green 07:57 Bucklesham, Primary School 15:28 
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way 08:00 Brightwell, Post Box 15:30 
Trimley St Mary, Faulkners Way08:05 Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way, Link Rd   15:34 
Felixstowe Academy   08:08 Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way, Valiant Way 15:37 
Felixstowe & Trimley to/from St Albans and Northgate Schools Operates Mondays To Fridays during School Terms Only
978 Old Felixstowe to Ipswich Northgate & St Albans Schools (Operated by First Ipswich) 
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave, Butermere Green07:50 Ipswich, Northgate School 15:20     
Old Felixstowe, Gosforth Way07:55 Ipswich, St Albans School 15:30  
Old Felixstowe, Looe Rd, Rosemary Ave07:57  Ipswich, St Augustine Church, Felixstowe Rd15:38  
Felixstowe, opp Great Eastern Square08:00 Warren Heath, Trinity Park15:40  
Felixstowe, Leopold Rd08:03 Nacton, Crossroads15:44  
Walton, Half Moon 08:09 Trimley St Martin, Hand in Hand15:49  
Trimley St Martin, Three Mariners 08:14 Trimley St Martin, Three Mariners 15:51  
Trimley St Martin, Hand in Hand08:17 Walton, Half Moon 15:54 
Nacton, Crossroads08:23 Felixstowe, Leopold Rd15:56 
Warren Heath, Trinity Park08:26 Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 16:00 
Ipswich, St Augustine Church, Felixstowe Rd08:30 Old Felixstowe, Western Ave, Butermere Green16:05 
Ipswich, Hospital Woodbridge Rd08:36 Old Felixstowe, Gosforth Way16:10 
Ipswich, Northgate School 08:42 Old Felixstowe, Looe Rd, Rosemary Ave16:12 
 
 
Felixstowe and Trimley to/from Suffolk One Ipswich Operates Mondays to Fridays during College Terms Only
 Felixstowe Grange Farm - Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimley to/from Suffolk One Ipswich (Operated by Ipswich Buses)
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave Owl & Pussy Cat08:25   Ipswich, Suffolk One  16:00 
Felixstowe, Mill Lane08:30 Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave Owl & Pussy Cat16:33
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square08:32 Felixstowe, Mill Lane 16:38
Walton, Half Moon08:34 Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square 16:40
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way08:40 Walton, Half Moon 16:42
Ipswich, Suffolk One 09:10  Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way16:50 
Felixstowe and Trimley to/from Kesgrave High School Operates Mondays to Fridays during School Terms Only  
512-513-174 Felixstowe to/from Kesgrave High School (Operated by Dabbs 512 am PF Travel  513 & Ipswich Buses 174 pm)
Route No: 512 Route No:  174  513  
Felixstowe, Coach Park, Garrison Lane07:25                 Kesgrave, High School 15:45 15:50          
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square07:28 Martlesham Heath, Tesco Extra 15:54    |  
Walton, Half Moon07:32 Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way15:57    |  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd, The Drift07:34 Waldringfield, Golf Course16:05    |  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Shepard & Dog07:47 Waldringfield, Mill Road 16:09    |  
Nacton, The Street, Stores07:52 Newbourne, Fox 16:15    |  
Nacton, Primary School07:54 Kirton, Green16:23    |  
Levington ,Village Hall 07:58 Levington, Bridge Rd     |16:01   
Levington, Red House Farm08:00 Levington, Red House Farm     |16:02  
Levington, Bridge Rd08:02 Levington ,Village Hall      |16:03  
Newbourne, Mill Rd 08:11 Nacton, Primary School    |16:08  
Newbourne, Fox08:15 Nacton, The Street, Stores     |16:10  
Waldringfield, Heath Cross Roads08:20 Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Shepard & Dog     |16:14  
Waldringfield, Primary School08:25 Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way 16:28   
Kesgrave, High School08:40 Trimley St Mary, Faulkners Way 16:32   
   Walton, Half Moon 16:37   
   Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square16:41   
 
Felixstowe - Trimley - Kirton - Woodbridge to/from Otley College Operates Mondays to Fridays during College Terms Only
WE007 Felixstowe to/from Otley College (Operated by Beeston Coaches)
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Coach Park07:45                    Otley College 16:40                  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema07:48  Grundisburgh, Green16:51 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square07:50   Woodbridge, Grundisburgh Rd17:00  
Trimley St Martin, Three Mariners07:56   Woodbridge, Market Hill17:03  
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way 07:59  Woodbridge, Deben Swimming Pool17:10  
Kirton, White Horse08:03  Woodbridge, Ipswich Road, Duke of York17:13  
Bucklesham, Primary School08:10  Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way Link Road17:19  
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way Link Road08:14  Bucklesham, Primary School17:23  
Woodbridge, Ipswich Road, Duke of York08:20  Kirton, Green17:30  
Woodbridge, Deben Swimming Pool08:23  Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way 17:34  
Woodbridge, Market Hill08:26  Trimley St Martin, Three Mariners17:37  
Woodbridge, Grundisburgh Rd08:30  Felixstowe, opp, Great Eastern Square17:43 
Grundisburgh, The Dog08:39  Felixstowe,  Orwell Road, Bank Corner17:47  
Otley College08:50  Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Coach Park17:50  
 
Felixstowe - Trimley - Kirton  to/from Ipswich High School Woolvestone Operates Mondays to Fridays during Terms Only
 Felixstowe to/from Ipswich High School (Operated by Dabbs)
Notes:  Notes:    F  MT 
Old Felixstowe, Colnesis Rd/Rosemary Ave07:21  Ipswich High School  15:40 16:35  
Old Felixstowe, Ferry Rd07:22 Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads  16:0016:55 
Felixstowe, High Rd West07:24 Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd 16:05 17:00 
Walton, Half Moon07:25  Ipswich, Bucklesham Rd, St Augustine's Church16:0817:03 
Trimley St Mary, High Rd, Park View07:28  Bucklesham, Shannon 16:1817:13 
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way07:31 Kirton, Green 16:2517:20 
Kirton, White Horse07:34 Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way 16:2917:24 
Bucklesham, Shannon07:39 Trimley St Mary, High Rd, Park View   16:3517:30 
Ipswich, Bucklesham Rd, St Augustine's Church07:47 Walton, Half Moon 16:3717:32 
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd07:53 Felixstowe, High Rd West16:4017:35  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads 08:00 Old Felixstowe, Ferry Rd16:4317:38  
Ipswich High School 08:25 Old Felixstowe, Colnesis Rd/Rosemary Ave 16:4417:39 
 Notes: MF = Operates Mondays to Thursdays   F= Operates Fridays Only
 
Felixstowe - Trimley - Kirton  to/from Woodbridge School Operates Mondays to Fridays during Terms Only  
Felixstowe to/from Woodbridge School (Operated by Dabbs)  
Notes:   Notes:    F  MT 
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema07:40  Abbey School   16:0517:05 
Felixstowe, High Rd East, Pickets Rd07:42  Woodbridge School  16:1517:15 
Old Felixstowe, High Rd East, Shops07:43  Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way16:2217:22 
Old Felixstowe, Ferry Rd, Kingsfleet School07:46 Kirton, Green 16:3517:35 
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd,07:49 Trimley St Mary, High Rd  16:4317:43 
Trimley St Mary, High Rd07:54  Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, 16:4917:49 
Kirton, White Horse08:02  Old Felixstowe, Ferry Rd, Kingsfleet School 16:5217:52 
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way08:15   Old Felixstowe, High Rd East, Shops 16:5517:55 
Woodbridge School 08:22  Felixstowe, High Rd East, Pickets Rd 16:56 17:56 
Abbey School 08:30  Felixstowe, Palace Cinema 16:5817:58 
 Notes: MF = Operates Mondays to Thursdays   F= Operates Fridays Only