Felixstowe and Trimley to Kirton - Bucklesham - Martlesham - Woodbridge Bus Timetable

173-174 Felixstowe - Trimley - Kirton - Bucklesham - Martlesham - Woodbridge
Mondays to Fridays 
Operator:   IB  IB  IB  IB  IB  IB                                
Route No: 173 173 173 173 173 173        
Notes:      SH SCH         
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, Grove Medical Centre 09:55 12:3214:5014:50 17:05         
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave 09:56 12:3314:5114:5117:06         
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 09:5812:3714:55 14:55 17:10        
Felixstowe Gt Eastern Square08:25     |    |    |    |    |        
Felixstowe, Hamilton Rd, Conkers Pet Shop    |10:00 12:39 14:5714:57 17:12        
Walton, Half Moon08:2910:0712:4415:0615:0617:21        
Felixstowe. Academy     |    |    |    |15:11    |        
Trimley St Mary, Faulkners Way/Punchard Way08:3310:0912:47 15:1415:14 17:25        
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way08:3710:1312:5115:1815:1817:29        
Falkenham, Back Rd    |10:1712:55    |    |    |        
Kirton. Croxton Close    |10:1912:57    |    |    |        
Kirton, White Horse08:4210:2112:5915:23 15:2317:35         
Bucklesham, School08:4610:2613:0415:2815:28 17:40        
Brightwell, Post Box08:4910:2913:0715:3015:3017:43        
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way    |10:3313:1215:34 15:3417:47         
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way/Valiant Way    |10:35    |15:36     |    |        
Kesgrave, Dobbs Lane    |    |    |    |15:40     |        
Martlesham Heath, Tesco Extra    |10:3813:15     | 17:50        
Martlesham Heath, Gloster Rd, (For BT)08:53     |    |    |     |        
Martlesham, The Street, Water Bridge08:5510:41 13:1815:39  17:53         
Woodbridge, Ipswich Rd, Duke of York08:5810:4413:21 15:42 17:56         
Woodbridge Turban Centre09:0010:4713:2415:45 17:59        
 
173 - 174 Woodbridge - Martlesham - Bucklesham - Kirton -Trimley - Felixstowe  
Operator:    IB   IB   IB   IB    IB   IB   IB  SN    
Route No:  173  173  173 174   173  174   173  173    
Notes:  SH SCH    SCH   SH     
Woodbridge Turban Centre  07:3509:05 11:2513:25  15:55 17:10     
Woodbridge, Ipswich Rd, Duke of York 07:3809:0811:2813:28 15:5817:13    
Martlesham, The Street, Water Bridge     |09:1111:3113:3116:0117:18    
Martlesham Heath, Tesco Extra      |09:14 11:3413:3415:5416:04    |    
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way 07:4309:1711:3713:3715:57 16:07    |    
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way/Valiant Way  07:45     |    |13:39    |    |    |    
Martlesham Heath, Gloster Rd, (For BT)      |    |    |    |    |    |17:21    
Waldringfield, Golf Course      |    |11:45     |16:05    |    |    
Waldringfield, Mill Rd     |    |11:50    |16:09    |    |    
Newbourne, Fox     |    |11:55    |16:15    |    |    
Brightwell, Post Box 07:5009:22     |13:44     |16:12 17:25    
Bucklesham, School  07:52 09:24    |13:46    | 16:1417:27    
Kirton, Green07:5707:57 09:30 12:05 13:5216:23 16:2017:32    
Kirton. Croxton Close     |    |09:3112:0613:53    |16:21    |    
Falkenham, Back Rd     |    |09:32 12:0713:54    |16:22    |    
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way 08:0008:0009:3612:1314:0016:2816:28 17:36    
Trimley St Mary, Faulkners Way/Punchard Way 08:0508:0509:40 12:1714:04 16:3216:32 17:40    
Felixstowe. Academy      |08:08    |    |    |    |    |    |    
Walton, Half Moon 08:0808:1109:4312:2014:0716:3516:3517:43    
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema 08:1608:1909:4812:2614:1216:4416:4417:48    
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square08:2108:2109:5012:2814:1516:4616:4617:49    
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, Grove Medical Centre   09:5212:3014:1716:4816:48     
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave   09:56 12:33      
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel   09:58 12:37        
 
173-174 Felixstowe - Trimley - Kirton - Bucklesham - Martlesham - Woodbridge
Saturdays
Operator:    IB  IB  IB  IB  IB                                        
Route No: 173 173 173 173 173                           
Notes:             
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, Grove Medical Centre 09:55 12:3214:5017:05        
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave 09:56 12:3314:5117:06        
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 09:5812:3714:55 17:10         
Felixstowe Gt Eastern Square08:25     |    |    |    |        
Felixstowe, Hamilton Rd, Conkers Pet Shop    |10:00 12:39 14:5717:12         
Walton, Half Moon08:2910:0712:4415:0617:21        
Trimley St Mary, Faulkners Way/Punchard Way08:3310:0912:4715:1417:25        
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way08:3710:1312:51 15:1817:29         
Falkenham, Back Rd    |10:1712:55    |    |        
Kirton. Croxton Close    |10:1912:57    |    |        
Kirton, White Horse08:4210:2112:5915:2317:35        
Bucklesham, School08:4610:2613:0415:28 17:40         
Brightwell, Post Box08:4910:2913:0715:3017:43         
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way    |10:3313:1215:3417:47        
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way/Valiant Way    |10:35    |15:36     |        
Martlesham Heath, Tesco Extra    |10:3813:15    |17:50        
Martlesham Heath, Gloster Rd, (For BT)08:53    |    |    |    |         
Martlesham, The Street, Water Bridge08:5510:4113:18 15:3917:53        
Woodbridge, Ipswich Rd, Duke of York08:5810:4413:2115:4217:56        
Woodbridge Turban Centre09:0010:47 13:2415:4517:59         
 
 
173 - 174 Woodbridge - Martlesham - Bucklesham - Kirton -Trimley - Felixstowe  
Operator:     IB   IB   IB  IB   IB  
Route No:  173  173  174 173  173  
Notes:                                                                
Woodbridge Turban Centre  09:0511:2513:2515:55   
Woodbridge, Ipswich Rd, Duke of York 09:0811:2813:2815:58  
Martlesham, The Street, Water Bridge 09:1111:3113:3116:01  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco Extra  09:1411:3413:3416:04  
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way  09:1711:3713:3716:07  
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way/Valiant Way      |    |13:39    |  
Martlesham Heath, Gloster Rd, (For BT)      |    |    |    |  
Waldringfield, Golf Course      |11:45    |     |  
Waldringfield, Mill Rd     |11:50    |    |  
Newbourne, Fox     |11:55    |    |  
Brightwell, Post Box 09:22    |13:4415:12  
Bucklesham, School  09:24     |13:4616:14  
Kirton, Green07:5709:3012:05 13:5216:20  
Kirton. Croxton Close     |09:3112:0613:5316:21  
Falkenham, Back Rd     |09:3212:07 13:5416:22  
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way 08:00 09:3612:1314:0016:28  
Trimley St Mary, Faulkners Way/Punchard Way 08:0509:4012:1714:0416:32   
Walton, Half Moon  08:0809:4312:2014:0716:35  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema 08:1609:4812:2614:1216:44  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square08:1809:5012:2814:1516:46  
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, Grove Medical Centre 09:5212:3014:1716:48  
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave  09:56 12:33  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel   09:5812:37    
 
NotesSCH = Operates during school terms Only     SH = Operates during school holidays Only  
                                                              No Service on Sundays and Public and Bank Holidays
Operated under tender to Suffolk County Council by Ipswich Buses (IB) and Suffolk Norse (SN)