Clacton - Ipswich - Birmingham

 Mondays to Fridays
370 Clacton & Ipswich to Birmingham  
Clacton, Railway Station  Coach Stop06:50                                                                                                  
Colchester, University of Essex opp Valley Road07:20    
Colchester, Stanwell Street (Stop Ba)07:35    
Ipswich, Cardinal Park08:10    
Stowmarket, adj Station Road West08:35    
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station (Stop 1)09:00    
Newmarket, Horse Racing Museum09:30    
Cambridge, Parkside (Bay 18) 10:05    
Northampton, adj Coach Park11:30    
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stop 2)12:30    
Birmingham, Airport, Bus Terminal12:50    
Birmingham, Digbeth National Express Coach Station (Stop 8)13:15    
 370 Birmingham to Ipswich & Clacton
Birmingham, Digbeth National Express Coach Station (Stop 8)14:45                                                                                                  
Birmingham, Airport, Bus Terminal15:10    
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stop 2)15:40    
Northampton, adj Coach Park16:35    
Cambridge, Parkside (Bay 18) 18:25    
Newmarket, opp Horse Racing Museum18:55    
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station (Stop 1)19:20    
Stowmarket, adj Station Road West19:45    
Ipswich, Cardinal Park20:10    
Colchester, Stanwell Street (Stop Ba)20:45    
Colchester, University of Essex opp Valley Road20:55    
Clacton, Railway Station  Coach Stop21:25    
 Saturdays & Sundays + Bank & Public Holidays
370 Clacton & Ipswich to Birmingham
Clacton, Railway Station  Coach Stop06:50                                                                                                  
Colchester, University of Essex opp Valley Road07:20    
Colchester, Stanwell Street (Stop Ba)07:35    
Ipswich, Cardinal Park08:10    
Stowmarket, adj Station Road West08:35    
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station (Stop 1)09:00    
Newmarket, Horse Racing Museum09:30    
Cambridge, Parkside (Bay 18) 10:05    
Northampton, adj Coach Park11:30    
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stop 2)12:30    
Birmingham, Airport, Bus Terminal12:50    
Birmingham, Digbeth National Express Coach Station (Stop 8)13:15    
370 Birmingham to Ipswich & Clacton  
Birmingham, Digbeth National Express Coach Station (Stop 8)14:45                                                                                                  
Birmingham, Airport, Bus Terminal15:10    
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stop 2)15:40    
Northampton, adj Coach Park16:35    
Cambridge, Parkside (Bay 18) 18:10    
Newmarket, opp Horse Racing Museum18:40    
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station (Stop 1)19:05    
Stowmarket, adj Station Road West19:30    
Ipswich, Cardinal Park19:55    
Colchester, Stanwell Street (Stop Ba)20:30    
Colchester, University of Essex opp Valley Road20:40    
Clacton, Railway Station  Coach Stop21:10    
Tickets should be booked in advance either online via The National Express website, The National Express Smart Phone App, National Express Customer Service Telephone Line, National Express Coach Stations or at an accredited National Express Ticket Agents. 
 
Standard Single Tickets for this route may be purchased from the driver (Cash Transactions Only) providing there are seats available  
 Standard Single Fares from Ipswich  
        Stowmarket £18.10            Northampton £27.27        Colchester £8.30 
 Bury St Edmunds£18.10 Coventry£43.40  Clacton £9.10
 Newmarket£18.10 Birmingham Airport£43.40   
 Cambridge£18.10 Birmingham£43.40   
                                                   Discounted Single and Return Tickets available if book online or by the app
 Connecting Coach Services at Birmingham
     321 Derby, Sheffield, Leeds 
 
     322 Nottingham, Mansfield, Sheffield, Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Hull 
 
     333 Stafford, Stoke on Trent, Manchester, Stockport, Bolton, Preston, Blackpool 
 
     375 Liverpool, Birkenhead, Prestatyn, Colwyn Bay, Llandudno, Bangor 
 
     528 Wolverhampton, Stafford, Manchester, Oldham 
 
     530 Leeds, York Middlesbrough, Sunderland, Newcastle upon Tyne 
 
     550 Liverpool, Ormskirk, Southport 
 
     571 Preston, Lancaster, Windermere, Wokingham